We create White Oil of the highest calibre. It provides the consistency and purity necessary for various industrial applications. Our white oil is used in a variety of industries, including those that process food, make cosmetics, plastics, textiles, leather, and rubber products. Leo has the capacity to regularly provide white oil that meets your standards and needs while remaining reasonably priced.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LLP white oil?
Indian Oil has introduced SERVO White oil, also known as Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP). It is a technical grade white oil that has undergone rigorous processing and control after being created from highly refined paraffinic base stocks.
Is LLP good for hair?
Later, as the hair care industry expanded, the use of LLP oil was seen as the least hazardous and most effective way to make hair oils less sticky. The national requirements for hair oil IS: 7123 authorised LLP oil because of its non-sticky qualities. But it must adhere to IS: 7299 quality standards.
What is white oil in refinery?
Also called mineral oil and paraffin oil. White oil is a unique refined product used in food and cosmetics as well as other non-fuel applications. It is a clear, odourless, highly pure kerosene boiling range substance.
What is the use of LLP oil?
USES OF LLP: Light Liquid Paraffin Oil (LLP) is used to make anti-static coning oil, knitting oil and other textile auxiliary products, plant spray oil, agrochemicals, aerosols, dye intermediates, paper industry, and food grade plastics used as a lubricant and plasticizer.
What is the full form of LLP in oil?
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is a highly paraffinic mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons that are extracted from petroleum. In daylight, Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent and fluorescence-free.
We want inquires mainly from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, Karnataka.